Contact Us



Central Office

Wyoming Department of Corrections
1934 Wyott Drive, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY 82002
Main: 307-777-7208     Fax: 307-777-7846


Prison Facilities


Wyoming State Penitentiary  (WSP)
2900 S. Higley Road/P.O. Box 400
Rawlins, WY 82301-0400 
Warden: Michael Pacheco
Main: 307-328-1441     Fax: 307-328-7464
E-mail: joan.thayer@wyo.gov
 


Wyoming Women's Center  (WWC)
1000 West Griffith/P.O. Box 300
Lusk, WY 82225 
Warden: Vacant/Coming Soon
Main: 307-334-3693      Fax: 307-334-2254 
E-mail: chris.thayer@wyo.gov 


Wyoming Honor Farm  (WHF)
40 Honor Farm Road
Riverton, WY 82501-9411 
Warden: Ruby Ziegler
Main: 307-856-9578     Fax: 307-856-2505 
E-mail: cindy.ferguson@wyo.gov 
 


Wyoming Honor Conservation Camp & Boot Camp  (WHCC)
40 Pippen Road/P.O. Box 160
Newcastle, WY 82701-0160 
Warden: Todd Martin
Main: 307-746-4436     Fax: 307-746-9316 
E-mail: audra.dudzinski@wyo.gov 


Wyoming Medium Correctional Institution  (WMCI)
7076 Road 55F
Torrington, WY 82240 
Warden: Eddie Wilson
Main: 307-532-3198     Fax: 307-532-3240 
E-mail: dee.herdt@wyo.gov 

Field Services (Probation & Parole)

Afton Office  (Lincoln County)
338 Washington #5 / P.O. Box 1699  
Afton, WY  83110
Main:  307-886-0726     Fax:  307-886-0678
District Manager:  Barbara Janicek  (307-789-9653)

Buffalo Office  (Johnson County)
600 Veterans Lane Room #4  
Buffalo, WY  82834
Main:  307-684-7601     Fax:  307-684-1450
District Manager:  Kalli Shannon  (307-672-5411)

Casper Office  (Natrona County)
305 SW Wyoming Blvd.  
Mills, WY  82644
P.O. Drawer 460, Casper, WY  82602
Main:  307-234-2261     Fax:  307-234-2811
District Managers:  
Scott Wonser & Kristy Oster  (307-234-2261)

Cheyenne Office  (Laramie County)
1934 Wyott Dr. Suite 200
Cheyenne, WY  82002

Main:  307-777-5931     Fax:  307-777-2547
District Managers:  
Tony Neider & Leslie Hearn  (307-777-5931)

Cody Office  (Park County)
1708 Stampede Ave. Suite D
Cody, WY  82414

Main:  307-587-2428     Fax:  307-587-6350
District Manager:  Todd McCaffrey  (307-347-4368)

Douglas Office  (Converse County)
311 North Russell Ave. Suite A
Douglas, WY  82633
Main:  307-358-5550     Fax:  307-358-4223
District Manager:  Kristy Oster  (307-234-2261)

Evanston Office  
(Uinta/Sublette Counties)
1575 South Highway 150 #L / P.O. Box 113
Evanston, WY  82931

Main:  307-789-9653     Fax:  307-789-2558
District Manager:  Barbara Janicek  (307-789-9653)

Jackson Office  
(Teton County)
125 East Pearl, Suite 20 / P.O. Box 491
Jackson, WY  83001
Main:  307-733-5453     Fax:  307-734-5707
District Manager:  Barbara Janicek  (307-789-9653

Gillette Office  (Campbell County)
724 Commercial Dr.  Suite 100  
Gillette, WY  82712
Main:  307-682-2440     Fax:  307-682-6454
District Manager:  Janeice Lynch  (307-682-2440)

Green River Office  (Sweetwater County)
140 Commerce Dr.  Suite A  
Green River, WY  82935
Main:  307-875-2030     Fax:  307-875-3579
District Manager:  Kim Bramwell (307-875-2030)

Kemmerer Office  (Lincoln County)
1100 Pine Ave. Suite C
Kemmerer, WY  83101
Main:  307-877-6322     Fax:  307-877-877-6322
District Manager:  Barbara Janicek  (307-789-9653)

Lander Office  (Fremont County)
331 Main St.  Suite B
Lander, WY  82520
Main:  307-332-4363     Fax:  307-332-8593
District Manager:  Jeanette Arbogast  (307-332-4363)




Laramie Office  (Albany County)
2020 Grand Ave. Suite 390  
Laramie, WY  82070
Main:  307-742-2451     Fax:  307-742-7901
District Manager:  Michael Schluck  (307-742-2451)

Lyman Office  (Uinta County)
100 Sage St. / P.O. Box 1405  
Lyman, WY  82937
Main:  307-787-6430     Fax:  307-787-6431
District Manager:  Barbara Janicek  (307-789-9653)

Newcastle Office  (Weston County)
727 Washington Blvd.  
Newcastle, WY  82701
Main:  307-746-4606     Fax:  307-746-4691
District Manager:  Janeice Lynch  (307-682-244)

Pinedale Office  
(Sublette County)
219 East Pine St. Room 207 / P.O. Box 1649
Pinedale, WY 82941

Main:  307-367-4207     Fax:  307-367-4337
District Manager:  Barbara Janicek  (307-789-9653)

Powell Office  (Big Horn County)
1201 East 7th St.  
Powell, WY  82435
Main:  307-754-5401     Fax:  307-754-5411
District Manager:  Todd McCaffrey  
(307-347-4368)

Rawlins Office  (Carbon County)
214 4th St.  Room #8  
Rawlins, WY  82301
Main:  307-324-2545     Fax:  307-324-2916
District Manager:  Michael Schluck  (307-742-2451)

Sheridan Office  (Sheridan County)
65 Coffeen Ave.  
Sheridan, WY  82801
Main:  307-672-5411     Fax:  307-674-9879
District Manager:  Kalli Shannon 

Riverton Office  (Fremont County)
409 W. Adams  
Riverton, WY  82501
Main:  307-856-0720     Fax:  307-857-3765
District Manager:  Jeanette Arbogast  (307-332-4363)

Rock Springs Office  (Sweetwater County)
79 Winston Dr.  Suite 208
Rock Springs, WY  82901
Main:  307-382-4513     Fax:  307-362-7979
District Manager:  Kim Bramwell  (307-875-2030)

Sundance Office  (Crook County)
315 Main St. / P.O. Box 187
Sundance, WY  82729
Main:  307-283-2762     Fax:  307-283-2763
District Manager:  Janeice Lynch  (307-682-2440)

Torrington Office  
(Goshen/Niobrara/Platte Counties)
1610 East M St. / P.O. Box 596
Torrington, WY  82240
Main:  307-532-7244     Fax:  307-532-4263
District Manager:  Leslie Hearn  (307-777-5931)

Worland Office  (Washakie/Hot Springs Counties)
1702 Robertson Ave.
Worland, WY  82401
Main:  307-347-4368     Fax:  307-347-8710
District Manager:  Todd McCaffrey  (307-347-4368)

Wheatland Office  (Platte County)
1560 Johnson St. / P.O. Box 296
Wheatland, WY  82201
Main:  307-322-4653     Fax:  307-322-3566
District Manager:  Michael Schluck  (307-742-2451)