Contact Us

Central Office

Central Office

Wyoming Department of Corrections

1934 Wyott Drive, Suite 100

Cheyenne, WY 82002

Main: 307-777-7208

Fax: 307-777-7846

Prison Facilities

Wyoming State Penitentiary (WSP)

2900 S. Higley Road/P.O. Box 400

Rawlins, WY 82301-0400

Warden: Michael Harlow

Main: 307-328-1441

Fax: 307-328-7464

E-mail: joan.thayer@wyo.gov

Wyoming Honor Farm (WHF)

40 Honor Farm Road

Riverton, WY 82501-9411

Warden: Curtis Moffat

Main: 307-856-9578 Fax: 307-856-2505

E-mail: cindy.ferguson@wyo.gov

Wyoming Honor Conservation Camp & Boot Camp (WHCC)

40 Pippen Road/P.O. Box 160

Newcastle, WY 82701-0160

Warden: Todd Martin

Main: 307-746-4436 Fax: 307-746-9316

E-mail: audra.dudzinski@wyo.gov

Wyoming Medium Correctional Institution (WMCI)

7076 Road 55F

Torrington, WY 82240

Warden: Michael Pacheco

Main: 307-532-3198 Fax: 307-532-3240

E-mail: jeri.covello@wyo.gov

Wyoming Women's Center (WWC)

1000 West Griffith/P.O. Box 300

Lusk, WY 82225

Warden: Rick Catron

Main: 307-334-3693 Fax: 307-334-2254

E-mail: diane.carpenter@wyo.gov

Field Service Office

Afton Office (Lincoln County)

350 S Washington #10

Afton, WY 83110

Main: 307-886-0726

Fax: 307-886-0678

District Manager: Kelsie Bishop (307-733-5453)

Buffalo Office (Johnson County)

600 Veterans Lane Room #4

Buffalo, WY 82834

Main: 307-684-7601

Fax: 307-684-1450

District Manager: Kalli Shannon (307-672-5411)

Casper Office (Natrona County)

305 SW Wyoming Blvd.

Mills, WY 82644

P.O. Drawer 460, Casper, WY 82602

Main: 307-234-2261

Fax: 307-234-2811

District Managers: Kristy Oster & Rebecca Albertson (307-234-2261)

Cheyenne Office (Laramie County)

1934 Wyott Dr. Suite 200

Cheyenne, WY 82002

Main: 307-777-5931 Fax: 307-777-2547

District Managers: Tony Neider & Leslie Hearn (307-777-5931)

Cody Office (Park and Big Horn Counties)

1708 Stampede Ave. Suite D

Cody, WY 82414

Main: 307-587-2428

Fax: 307-587-6350

District Manager: Kaiselyn Peterman (307-347-4368)

Douglas Office (Converse County)

311 North Russell Ave. Suite A

Douglas, WY 82633

Main: 307-358-5550

Fax: 307-358-4223

District Manager: Kristy Oster (307-234-2261)

Evanston Office (Uinta County)

1575 South Highway 150 #L / P.O. Box 113

Evanston, WY 82931

Main: 307-789-9653

Fax: 307-789-2558

District Manager: Kelsie Bishop (307-733-5453)

Gillette Office (Campbell County)

724 Commercial Dr. Suite 100

Gillette, WY 82716

Main: 307-682-2440

Fax: 307-682-6454

District Managers:

Janeice Lynch and Kara Uhrig (307-682-2440)

Green River Office (Sweetwater County)

140 Commerce Dr. Suite A

Green River, WY 82935

Main: 307-875-2030

Fax: 307-875-3579

District Manager: Jamie Smothers (307-875-2030)

Jackson Office (Teton County)

125 East Pearl, Suite 20 / P.O. Box 491

Jackson, WY 83001

Main: 307-733-5453

Fax: 307-734-5707

District Manager: Kelsie Bishop (307-733-5453)

Kemmerer Office (Lincoln County)

1100 Pine Ave. Suite C

Kemmerer, WY 83101

Main: 307-877-6322

Fax: 307-877-877-6322

District Manager: Kelsie Bishop (307-789-9653)

Lander Office (Fremont County)

331 Main St. Suite B

Lander, WY 82520

Main: 307-332-4363

Fax: 307-332-8593

District Manager: Jeanette Arbogast (307-332-4363)

Laramie Office (Albany County)

2020 Grand Ave. Suite 390

Laramie, WY 82070

Main: 307-742-2451

Fax: 307-742-7901

District Manager: Jeremy Vukich (307-856-0720)

Lyman Office (Uinta County)

100 Sage St. - Send mail to Evanston Office

Lyman, WY 82937

Main: 307-787-6430

Fax: 307-787-6431

District Manager: Kelsie Bishop (307-733-5453)

Newcastle Office (Weston County)

727 Washington Blvd.

Newcastle, WY 82701

Main: 307-746-4606 Fax: 307-746-4691

District Manager: Janeice Lynch (307-682-2440)

Pinedale Office (Sublette County- includes Big Piney and Marbleton)

219 East Pine St. Room 207 / P.O. Box 1649

Pinedale, WY 82941

Main: 307-367-4207 Fax: 307-367-4337

District Manager: Kelsie Bishop (307-733-5453)

Powell Office (Park and Northern Big Horn Counties)

1201 East 7th St.

Powell, WY 82435

Main: 307-754-5401

Fax: 307-754-5411

District Manager: Kaiselyn Peterman (307-347-4368)

Rawlins Office (Carbon County)

214 4th St. Room #8

Rawlins, WY 82301

Main: 307-324-2545

Fax: 307-324-2916

District Manager: Jamie Smothers (307-875-2030)

Riverton Office (Fremont County)

409 W. Adams

Riverton, WY 82501

Main: 307-856-0720

Fax: 307-857-3765

District Manager: Jeanette Arbogast (307-332-4363)

Rock Springs Office (Sweetwater County)

1750 Sunset Drive, Suite L

Rock Springs, WY 82901

Main: 307-382-4513 Fax: 307-362-7979

District Manager: Jamie Smothers (307-875-2030)

Sheridan Office (Sheridan County)

65 Coffeen Ave.

Sheridan, WY 82801

Main: 307-672-5411

Fax: 307-674-9879

District Manager: Kalli Shannon (307-672-5411)

Sundance Office (Crook County)

315 Main St. / P.O. Box 187

Sundance, WY 82729

Main: 307-283-2762

Fax: 307-283-2763

District Manager: Kara Uhrig (307-682-2440)

Torrington Office (Goshen/Niobrara/Platte Counties)

1610 East M St. / P.O. Box 596

Torrington, WY 82240

Main: 307-532-7244

Fax: 307-532-4263

District Manager: Leslie Hearn (307-777-5931)

Worland Office (Washakie/Hot Springs Counties)

325 North 11th St. Suite C

Worland, WY 82401

Main: 307-347-4368

Fax: 307-347-8710

District Manager: Kasielyn Peterman (307-347-4368)

Wheatland Office (Platte County)

1560 Johnson St. / P.O. Box 296

Wheatland, WY 82201

Main: 307-322-4653

Fax: 307-322-3566

District Manager: Jeremy Vukich (307-856-0720)